1 minute
271st District Court Jack County April - June Dispositions
Indictments
May
Roy Albert Chadwick, burglary of a building
Dalton Tyler Ray Lewis, burglary of a building
Hayden Jett, burglary of a habitation
Scott Haynes, assault family/house member impeding breath circulation
DeNeshia Lee Goains, riving while intoxicated, 3rd or More
Garrett Gene Gunter, evading arrest or detention with previous conviction
Bray Rand Little, evading arrest with previous conviction
June
Anthony Dewayne Oliver, forgery of a financial instrument
Pleas
April
Franklin Dwayne Reeves, possession of a controlled substance 1-4 grams (motion to revoke), four years TDCJ
Chais Lane Dunlap, injury of a child/elderly/disabled reckless bodily injury, 15 years State Jail TDCJ
Jonathan Allen Moore, assault bodily injury family violence, 5 years TDCJ
Charles Duane Collins, possession of a controlled substance, less than one gram, two years State Jail, five years probation.
May
Thomas W. Cox, theft more than $100,000 and less than $200,000, 12 years TDCJ
Garrett Braxton Robertson, aggravated kidnapping, eight years TDCJ
Carrie Ann Beane, manufacture/deliver controlled substance more than four grams but less than 200 grams controlled substance, 10 years deferred adjudication, $2,000 fine and $180 restitution.
Jeffrey Lee Schaffer, manufacture/deliver more than four grams but less than 200 grams controlled substance, 15 years TDCJ.
Ernest Talamantez, unauthorized use of a motor vehicle, 150 days in county jail.
Richard Michael McCarty, tamper, fabricate physical evidence with intent to impair, three years deferred adjudication, $1,000 fine, $180 restitution.
Michael James Williams, manufacture/deliver a controlled substance more than four grams but less than 200 grams, 10 years probation $1,000 fine.
Dismissals
April
Erin Maureen Turnipseed, manufacture/deliver controlled substance more than one gram but less than four
June
Lara Burleson Nichols, possession of a controlled substance 1-4 grams
- Log in to post comments